Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHAFFINCH ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,200
Last Sold Price
14 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£21,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,200
+13.2%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Terraced
+£21,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
-4.7%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+9.1%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GN
← Back to All Properties