Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FERN COTTAGE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 3DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+4.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+62.4%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+48.5%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 10 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3DF
← Back to All Properties