16, FORSTER WAY, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK

NR11 6BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+37.0%
Sold on 7 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000+34.2%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+43.5%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+100.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 4 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1