FLAT 110, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6JQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+168.6%
Price Change
+£69,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£110,000+168.6%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,950-24.2%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000-9.9%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+50.1%
Sold on 15 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1