Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HALL MEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£320,000
+20.8%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+60.6%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+14.6%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BJ
← Back to All Properties