Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, DOMINION STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
-8.5%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,950
+26.1%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£12,989 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,011
+104.0%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Terraced
+£26,511 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3BP
← Back to All Properties