Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, UNDERLEY HILL, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 5EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+75.6%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,500
-1.3%
Sold on 28 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+213.4%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 15 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EX
← Back to All Properties