Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+20.2%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+38.6%
Sold on 11 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+6.9%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,450
+59.3%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+32.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,775 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,725
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties