Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, OBELISK RISE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,950
+4.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+1.1%
Sold on 15 November 2012
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+136.3%
Sold on 26 May 2009
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 26 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8TX
← Back to All Properties