24, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4DW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£242,500+12.3%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000+15.5%
Sold on 31 March 2009
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 17 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1