Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CHANDOS HALL, 25, CHURCH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+14.5%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,250
+3.1%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+132.3%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6AS
← Back to All Properties