Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THORINS GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5ZH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£442,500
+13.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,500
+56.2%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Detached
+£140,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+83.8%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Detached
+£113,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 12 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5ZH
← Back to All Properties