Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WALNUT TREE CLOSE, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£406,000
+2.0%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£398,000
+16.2%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£342,500
Sold on 22 June 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4FH
← Back to All Properties