Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+25.3%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+70.5%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+53.3%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,750
+42.1%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties