Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CRAWLEY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+51.6%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+79.7%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+96.0%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+31.3%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 6 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1HX
← Back to All Properties