Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8YY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+90.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+22.7%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+63.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8YY
← Back to All Properties