Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BROOK ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 5RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.4%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+76.4%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+159.3%
Sold on 13 March 2006
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+12.6%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+6.6%
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
+£2,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 5RY
← Back to All Properties