Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ROSEDALE AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 0UQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,500
+14.2%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+78.2%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+67.3%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 0UQ
← Back to All Properties