10, ORMEROD STREET, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 4HU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000+19.7%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+82.8%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1