236, BURRS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 4LN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£250,000+8.7%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+142.1%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+47.3%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Detached
+£30,510 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,490
Sold on 22 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1