Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FRANCIS STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,750
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£21,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£66,750
+48.3%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+30.4%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,500
+30.2%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+1.9%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DP
← Back to All Properties