Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OATS ROYD MILL, DEAN HOUSE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+2.8%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+20.2%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,950
Sold on 3 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6RL
← Back to All Properties