Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, MANOR ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+63.7%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-2.6%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+93.8%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3JD
← Back to All Properties