Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE LAWNS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1FS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+2.9%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+42.9%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-5.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1FS
← Back to All Properties