Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRETT VALE, BILDESTON ROAD, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 7HS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£910,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.6%
Price Change
+£575,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£910,000
+171.6%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£575,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 23 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 7HS
← Back to All Properties