16, GRANT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9NF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.4%
Price Change
+£175,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£325,000+117.4%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Terraced
+£175,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500+57.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£54,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,800+48.1%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£30,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1