Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HIGHFIELD ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.1%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£535,000
+98.1%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+152.7%
Sold on 11 May 2005
Terraced
+£151,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2DD
← Back to All Properties