Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, REDSHANK PLACE, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW11 3JR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+55.2%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW11 3JR
← Back to All Properties