Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, DENISON STREET, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+65.7%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+14.2%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+64.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+165.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 25 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1AY
← Back to All Properties