Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KNOWLESTON HOUSE, MATLOCK GREEN, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+15.3%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+59.5%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-8.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
-19.3%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,000
Sold on 7 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 3BF
← Back to All Properties