Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, KIPLING CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,500
+46.6%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+23.8%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+63.1%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0DU
← Back to All Properties