Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, YORK ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6NF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+81.8%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
+19.9%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+53.8%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+152.8%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 6NF
← Back to All Properties