Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SELE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£535,000
+31.8%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£406,000
+4.8%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Terraced
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£387,250
+37.6%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£105,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£281,500
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1NG
← Back to All Properties