Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

17, BLENHEIM ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 7JL

14 sales recorded

Property Overview

£433,400
Last Sold Price
16 October 2024
14
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£23,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£433,400+5.7%
Sold on 16 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #14
£410,150+65.4%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£162,200 from previous sale
Sale #13
£247,950-33.9%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£127,050 from previous sale
Sale #12
£375,000+73.6%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£216,000-36.5%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£123,950 from previous sale
Sale #10
£339,950+54.5%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,950 from previous sale
Sale #9
£220,000+69.3%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£129,950-22.6%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£168,000+10.2%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,500+55.6%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000+8.9%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950+38.4%
Sold on 10 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000-3.7%
Sold on 7 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7JL← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.