11, PROSPECT PLACE, LEISTON, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP16 4AL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+12.0%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+6.8%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+112.7%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+175.0%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1