Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KENSAL ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-5.0%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+47.9%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4QU
← Back to All Properties