Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HAMBLETON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£174,000
+27.9%
Sold on 3 September 2018
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+17.2%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+98.3%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+77.3%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8EY
← Back to All Properties