Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, BELSWAINS LANE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9XE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+68.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,000
+104.1%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9XE
← Back to All Properties