Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 5, WOBURN ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 1EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+4.6%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+41.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+92.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 16 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 1EG
← Back to All Properties