Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EAST PARADE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+10.2%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+27.0%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+122.2%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2BH
← Back to All Properties