56, LEES AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH42 2BJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+201.9%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£80,000+201.9%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,500+82.8%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,500-3.3%
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1