Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, SALTDEAN VALE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+59.1%
Sold on 9 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8HF
← Back to All Properties