Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MAINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG2 6AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+1.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
+1.4%
Sold on 18 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£542,500
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 6AG
← Back to All Properties