Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, ARUN LODGE, 2, ARUNDEL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,500
+41.2%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+37.1%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 12 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2HD
← Back to All Properties