Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, AVELINE COURT, LAKE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-11.3%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+37.9%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1RW
← Back to All Properties