4, CAPENORS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH15 9QL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£455,000+19.7%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000+155.1%
Sold on 24 September 2015
Detached
+£231,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,950+36.0%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,500-2.2%
Sold on 17 March 1997
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1