Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CAPENHURST AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 0PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£260,000
+55.2%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+186.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 14 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 0PT
← Back to All Properties