Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ANVIL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 7 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-16.5%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+51.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LA
← Back to All Properties