Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MARKET SQUARE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.5%
Price Change
-£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£48,000
-44.5%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
-4.4%
Sold on 2 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 15 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0NL
← Back to All Properties