Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+45.3%
Sold on 3 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-13.5%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+3.6%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties